close

Buy Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable STLC 3M 10ftN42203M in United States - Rehmie.com

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable STLC 3M 10ftN42203M

REP1593858 REP1593858

COCOCARE PRODUCTS INC.

COCOCARE PRODUCTS INC.
2023-06-25 USD 161.78

$ 161.78 $ 165.08

Item Added to Cart

*Product availability is subject to suppliers inventory

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable STLC 3M 10ftN42203M
SHIPPING ALL OVER UNITED STATES
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable STLC 3M 10ftN42203M
100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable STLC 3M 10ftN42203M
EASY 30 DAYSRETURNS & REFUNDS
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable STLC 3M 10ftN42203M
24/7 CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable STLC 3M 10ftN42203M
TRUSTED AND SAFE WEBSITE
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable STLC 3M 10ftN42203M
100% SECURE CHECKOUT
From the Manufacturer Don't settle for less than the best—enjoy better signal quality and faster transmission! 's N422-Series fiber optic mode conditioning cables assure peak performance throughout your local area network application. They are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications where new Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. Unlike cut-price cables, the N422-Series is manufactured to exacting specifications, using superior materials, for a difference you can clearly see in your application. And we back our pledge of quality with a lifetime product warranty. Key Features Don't Accept Imitators—Look for Genuine Packaging! Accept no substitutes! To ensure that the cable you purchase will deliver the superior performance you expect, purchase it directly through.

Your cable will be shipped to you in its original packaging (poly bag with logo; see photo). This is your assurance that the cable you purchased is a genuine product. And if you don't see this packaging, it's not a genuine cable! The Smart Solution for Local Area NetworksClick here for a larger image The Smart Solution for Local Area Networks This genuine N422-Series fiber optic mode conditioning cable is the ideal solution for networks in need of fast, clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards. Due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet, launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated.

This confuses the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. This mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber. The N422-Series comes in lengths to fit a variety of installations. ST/LC Connectors The N422-Series comes with widely compatible dual ST and LC connectors that are thoroughly tested to ensure they meet 's stringent insertion loss standards.

The connectors' edges are also beveled and color coded for easy and secure connection throughout your network. Superior Quality Assures Error-Free Signal Transfer The N422-Series is manufactured using top quality materials. Compatible with 62.5 /125 and 8.3 /125 duplex fiber and featuring FDDI and OFNR-rated PVC jacket, sturdy connectors and fiber made from glass instead of a polymer, 's fiber optic mode conditioning patch cables are made to last in high-demand data center and networking applications. The N422-Series is compliant with RoHS (Reduction of Hazardous Substances) standards, reflecting 's commitment to environmental responsibility. Lifetime Product Warranty When you choose this genuine cable, you get superior performance plus peace of mind! We're so confident of the quality of the N422-Series that we warrant it to be free from defects in material and workmanship—for life! About Outstanding product reliability and exceptional service have been trademarks for 90 years.

's innovations include the world's first UPS system designed specifically for personal computers, and the world's most trusted premium surge protector—the Isobar®—with more than 19 million in use. maintains the highest level of ready-to-ship inventory in the industry with more than 2, 500 different products, including UPS systems, rack systems and cooling solutions, PDUs, PowerAlert software for enterprise-level system management and control, surge protectors, KVM switches, cables and connectivity products, inverters, power strips and notebook accessories. Headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, maintains a global presence with fully staffed offices worldwide.

Technical Specifications Click here for a larger image
Type: Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning 62.5 /125 and 8.3 /125 Patc

You May Also Like

  See More