close

Buy Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters, LC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micron Type, 2.0mm, OFNR in United States - Rehmie.com

Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters, LC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micron Type, 2.0mm, OFNR

REP10283 0889028136010 REP10283

Monoprice

Monoprice
2023-09-26 USD 18.1

$ 18.10 $ 19.05

Item Added to Cart

*Product availability is subject to suppliers inventory

Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters, LC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micron Type, 2.0mm, OFNR
SHIPPING ALL OVER UNITED STATES
Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters, LC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micron Type, 2.0mm, OFNR
100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE
Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters, LC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micron Type, 2.0mm, OFNR
EASY 30 DAYSRETURNS & REFUNDS
Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters, LC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micron Type, 2.0mm, OFNR
24/7 CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters, LC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micron Type, 2.0mm, OFNR
TRUSTED AND SAFE WEBSITE
Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters, LC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micron Type, 2.0mm, OFNR
100% SECURE CHECKOUT
Dimensions (Overall): 6.5 inches (L), .3 inches (H) x 6.5 inches (W)
Weight: .08 pounds
Cable/Cord Length: 9.84 feet
Data Transfer Rate: No Data Transfer Rate
Connection Gender: Male-To-Male
Warranty: Lifetime Limited Warranty. To obtain a copy of the manufacturer's or supplier's warranty for this item prior to purchasing the item,
• Meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.
• High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission.
• Small outer diameter, lightweight, flame-retardant, easy to strip, low attenuation, physically soft.
• Cable printing helps clarify and recognize different cables.
• Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL. Bend insensitive fiber cable shows great resilience. Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss, and end face.
This 50/125 micron OM4 fiber optic cable features an extremely high bandwidth, making it suitable for high-throughput enterprise networks, telecomm rooms, server farms, and cloud storage network applications. It is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It supports 10GB to 400 meters, 40G/100GB to 100 meters, and is fully backwards compatible with 50/125. OM4 cables allow for longer connection lengths than OM3 cables.

You May Also Like

  See More