close

Buy Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Purple | OM4, LC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex, (50/125 Type) - Entegrade Series in United States - Rehmie.com

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Purple | OM4, LC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex, (50/125 Type) - Entegrade Series

REP1032 0889028082874 REP1032

Monoprice

Monoprice
2023-09-26 USD 12.53

$ 12.53 $ 13.05

Item Added to Cart

*Product availability is subject to suppliers inventory

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Purple | OM4, LC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex, (50/125 Type) - Entegrade Series
SHIPPING ALL OVER UNITED STATES
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Purple | OM4, LC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex, (50/125 Type) - Entegrade Series
100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Purple | OM4, LC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex, (50/125 Type) - Entegrade Series
EASY 30 DAYSRETURNS & REFUNDS
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Purple | OM4, LC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex, (50/125 Type) - Entegrade Series
24/7 CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Purple | OM4, LC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex, (50/125 Type) - Entegrade Series
TRUSTED AND SAFE WEBSITE
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Purple | OM4, LC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex, (50/125 Type) - Entegrade Series
100% SECURE CHECKOUT
Dimensions (Overall): 6.55 inches (L), .3 inches (H) x 6.15 inches (W)
Weight: .08 pounds
Cable/Cord Length: 9.84 feet
Data Transfer Rate: Up to 10 Gbps
Connection Gender: Male-To-Male
Warranty: Lifetime Limited Warranty. To obtain a copy of the manufacturer's or supplier's warranty for this item prior to purchasing the item,
• This cable has the immunity to electronic interference and greater speeds over longer distances.
• Fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications.
• This is an OM4 Purple laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50m core and 125m cladding diameter.
• The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end, a color-codded Dual SC connector on the other on each end, and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.
• The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM4 Purple laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50m core and 125m cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end, a color-codded Dual SC connector on the other on each end, and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

Related Products

  See More

You May Also Like

  See More