||All Skin Types
Used in skincare for lotions, balms and creams for considered beneficial treatment of acne, dry and damaged skin.
Sweet and subtle smoky aroma, a natural aphrodisiac and in aromatherapy and vaporiser of the relaxation .
The essential oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation using the roots and inner wood. It has a distinctive almost balsamic aroma with sweet tones.
It has been known to be effective for treatment of dandruff when used in creams, lotions, balms or haircare.
Sandalwood is thought to be great for dry or irritated skin. It lifts the senses when you are stressed or tense. Australian sandalwood is a different species to the Asian species and has a slightly sweeter and less smoky aroma.?
bergamot, black pepper, benzoin
100% Sandalwood Oil
a-santalol and b-santalol
Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight.
Note: For external use only. Do not ingest.