close

Buy HP 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver in United States - Rehmie.com

HP 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

REP1819103 0190017007892 REP1819103

HP

HP
2023-08-15 USD 2755.15

$ 2,755.15 $ 2,782.98

Item Added to Cart

*Product availability is subject to suppliers inventory

HP 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver
SHIPPING ALL OVER UNITED STATES
HP 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver
100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE
HP 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver
EASY 30 DAYSRETURNS & REFUNDS
HP 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver
24/7 CUSTOMER SUPPORT
HP 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver
TRUSTED AND SAFE WEBSITE
HP 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver
100% SECURE CHECKOUT
Brand HP
Type QSFP
What if you could have 40 GbE connection using existing LC cables in your data center? The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Together with other HPE 40GbE QSFP+ MPO Transceivers, it provides more flexibility and variety of high-density and low-power 40GbE solutions for Hewlett Packard Enterprise server users.

Features

* Application/Usage: Optical Network
* Application/Usage: Data Networking
* Product Type: QSFP+
* Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR
* Product Type: QSFP+
* Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-SR Network
* Weight (Approximate): 1.28 oz
* Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
* Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
* Product Name: 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver
* Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
* Brand Name: HP
* Brand Name: HP
* Height: 0.1"
* Width: 0.7"
* Depth: 4.8"
* Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
* Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
* Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
* Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
* Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
* Product Type: QSFP+
* Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR
* Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
* Brand Name: HP
* Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
* Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Related Products

  See More