close

Buy Brocade Communications Products online in United States

Sort by
Brocade Communications - BR-AP5181-13040-WW - Brocade Mobility 5181 Wireless LAN Access Point Dual Radio
The BrocadeĀ® Mobility 5181 Access Point, specifically designed for outdoor use, provides enterprise-class wireless networking in harsh physical environments. In addition to a National Electrical Manufacturers Association (NEMA) 4X-modified housing, severe-weather features include integrated lightning arrestors, surge protectors, extreme temperature range operation, and a variety of antenna and power accessories.
Brocade Communications
Brocade Communications - ICX6450-C12-PD - Brocade ICX 6450-C12-PD Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - 1U
Brocade ICX 6430 and 6450 Switches deliver enterprise-class stackable switching at an entry-level price. Designed for small to medium-size enterprises, branch offices, and distributed campuses, these intelligent, scalable edge switches deliver enterprise-class functionality at an affordable price. In addition, the Brocade ICX 6430-C and ICX 6450-C offer attractive 12-port, compact, and enterprise-class fanless switch models for deployments outside the wiring closet.
Brocade Communications
Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-8 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
General InformationManufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, IncManufacturer Part Number: E1MG-SX-OM-8Manufacturer Website Address: http: //www. brocade. comBrand Name: BrocadeProduct Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP TransceiverProduct Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsTotal Number of Ports: 1Connector Type: LCInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXMiscellaneousCompatibility: Fastiron Family of Switches
Brocade Communications
BROCADE FOUNDRY SX-FI-624P SUPERX 24-PORT 10/100/1000 GIGABIT POE IPv6 MODULE
BROCADE FOUNDRY SX-FI-624P SUPERX 24-PORT 10/100/1000 GIGABIT POE IPv6 MODULE
Brocade Communications
BROCADE FOUNDRY NETIRON NI-XMR-1Gx20-SF?P XMR 20-PORT SFP MODULE 1 YR WARRANTY
BROCADE FOUNDRY NETIRON NI-XMR-1Gx20-SF?P XMR 20-PORT SFP MODULE 1 YR WARRANTY
Brocade Communications
Brocade Communications - ICX7750-48F - Ruckus ICX 7750-48F - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ +
Ruckus ICX 7750-48F - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 6 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ - rack-mountable
Brocade Communications
Brocade Communications - ICX7150-C12P-2X1G - Ruckus ICX 7150-C12P - Switch - L3 - managed - 12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2
Ruckus ICX 7150-C12P - Switch - L3 - managed - 12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 10/100/1000 (uplink) + 2 x Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE+ (124 W)
Brocade Communications
BROCADE FOUNDRY FI-SX1 FI-SX800-AC SX-FI-ZMR SX-FI-SF SX-FI-424P SX-FI-424F
Item description 1x Foundry SX-FI-424F Foundry SuperX 24-port SFP Module SX800 / SX1600. 7x Foundry SX-FI-424P Foundry SuperX 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Module. FOUNDRY FASTIRON FI-SX1 FI-SX800-AC W/ SX-FI-ZMR, SX-FI-SF, SX-FI-424P, SX-FI-424F, (2) SX-ACPWR-POE.
Brocade Communications
Brocade Communications - ICX7250-48-2X10G - Ruckus ICX 7250-48 - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 6 x 1
Ruckus ICX 7250-48 - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 6 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
Brocade Communications
Brocade Communications - ICX7450-48P-E-RMT3 - Ruckus ICX 7450-48P - Switch - L3 - managed - 40 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 8
Ruckus ICX 7450-48P - Switch - L3 - managed - 40 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoH) + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ - rack-mountable - PoH
Brocade Communications
Brocade Communications - ICX7450-24-E - Ruckus ICX 7450-24 - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit
Ruckus ICX 7450-24 - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ (uplink) + 2 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ (uplink) - rack-mountable
Brocade Communications
Brocade Communications - ICX7450-48-E - Ruckus ICX 7450-48 - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit
Ruckus ICX 7450-48 - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
Brocade Communications
Brocade Communications - ICX6450-24 - Ruckus ICX 6450-24 - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x Gigabit SFP / 10 Gigabit SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable, wall-mountable
The ICX6450-24 chassis includes 24 RJ45 10/100/1000 ports, and an internal AC power supply. Options include 4 1/10 SFP/SFP+ uplink/stacking ports, external 525W power supply, and L3 licenses. The Brocade ICX 6450 stackable edge L2 & optional L3 switches are ideal for Edge switch deployments. Utilizing Brocade IronStack technology, organizations can horizontally stack up to eight switches into a single logical switch, simplifying management in the network access layer. Layer 2, edge switch ideal for small to medium Enterprises and Branch Office deployments. Description < Fast Ethernet chassis Managed < Yes Power Source Type < AC Maximum 10 GbE Ports < 2 Maximum 40 GbE Ports < 0 Maximum 100 GbE Ports < 0 Network Levels Supported < Layer 3 Light Device Mounting Type < 19 in Rack Number of User Ports < 24 Stackable < Yes Maximum Throughput Speed < 128 Gbit/s Network User Port Types < RJ45 Number of Power Supply Slots < 0 Rack Height < 1U Hot Swappable Power Supplies < No Number of PoE+ Ports < 0 Number of PoE Ports < 0 Interface Type < SFP Total Network Interface Slots < 4 Rack Height < 1U Deployment Type < Campus Networking /Top of Rack / Small to Medium Enterprise / Branch Office / Distributed Campus
Brocade Communications
SFP Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Basesx LC MultiMode 850nm Module up to 550m Compatible with Ubiquiti UFMM1G
***** **********Best Quality Guranteed. *****Compatibility - fit for Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G and other open switches, please contact us, any product quality and compatibility issues*****Main Specs - 1000Mbps data rate, multi-mode, LC duplex connector, 850nm wavelength, up to 550m transmission distance, DDM support*****Usage - rotat the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then insert it to the port*****Application - used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with gigabit sfp ports*****30 days Free-Returned, 3 years Free Warranty and lifetime technology support
Brocade Communications
USB WiFi Adapter 1200Mbps USB 30 Network WiFi Dongle High Gain with 2 X 5dBi Antennas for PCDesktopLaptopMac Supports Windows 108817 1
Color: 1 Dual Band AC1200Mbps Speed Upgrade to dual-band Wi-Fi with 1200Mbps USB Adapter. Plug this adapter into your desktop or laptop computer and delivers wi-fi connectivity up to 867Mbps on 5GHz bands, 300Mbps on 2.4GH z bands, High transmission speed guarantee seamless and lag-free HD streaming, online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive tasks. SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Port USB 3.0 supports transfer rates of up to 5Gbps-10 times faster than USB 2.0 port and is also backward compatible with USB 2.0 Port. 802.11 ac - The latest and most powerful Wi-Fi technology Easy Setup Install the driver from the included CD. After the driver is installed, you can use the built-in utility in your operating system to connect to a network. AP Mode In AP mode, it will create wifi signal if you computer is connected to network by cable. Then your computer will boost wifi for your mobile devices like cell phones, tablet, etc. Specification: Standard: IEEE 802.11 ac/b/g/n Wi-Fi Band: Dual band 2.4 or 5GHz Wi-Fi Performance: 1200Mbps( 2.4G 300Mbps / 5.8G 867Mbps) USB Version: USB 3.0 Support Systems: Windows XP/7/8/10, MAC, OSX and Linux What You'll Receive: - 1 xUSB adapter with antenna - 1 x CD Drive - 1 x user manual
Brocade Communications
Power 1030x25 Zoom Optical Telescope Monocular
*****Power 1030x25 Zoom Optical Telescope Monocular
Brocade Communications
Telescope Reflex Finder with Mounting Base and White Illumination for StageConcert Spotlights Not for Astronomy
Color: WhiteSpecial version of the popular astronomy Reflex Finder modified for terrestrial / daylight / stage / concert applications. Bright white LED pattern makes it much easier to follow the spot light or view the reticle pattern in broad daylight for other terrestrial applications. To point your spotlight or other device, just look through the and move the device until the rings are centered on the object. The is 8.2 inches long. Weighs 11 ounces and mounts without drilling any holes. It unlocks from its base for separate storage. Requires 4 AA batteries (not included). Riser bases (2" and 4"), extra bases and other accessories are available separately.
Brocade Communications
1394 6Pin Female to 1394b 9Pin Male Firewire 400 to 800 Cable 20cm
*****1394 6Pin Female to 1394b 9Pin Male Firewire 400 to 800 Cable 20cm
Brocade Communications
80A | CF280A | Toner Cartridge | Black | Works with LaserJet Pro 400 Printer M401 series, M425dn
***** **********Best Quality Guranteed. *****80A (CF280A) toner cartridges work with: LaserJet Pro M401, M425. *****Original toner cartridges produce an average of 71% more usable pages than non- cartridges. *****Matte 8.5 x11 inch*****Brochure paper for laser printers
Brocade Communications
H-300 Handheld Golf GPS - Essential Golf Course Data and Score Sheet - Minimalist & User Friendly - 38,000+ Free Courses Worldwide and Growing - 4ATM Waterproof - 1-Year Warranty (Orange)
**********WORLDWIDE COURSE DATA - Free course data preloaded for over 38, 000 (and counting) golf courses around the world (NO subscription fees) - Contact seller TrueToSource or directly to add new courses or suggest fixes. *****SIMPLE FUNCTIONS YOU NEED - Manage your game, not your golf assistant! GPS course finder switches hole automatically and gives you easy-to-access distance to green (F/M/B), hazard distance, shot distance, scorecard and of coursedigital clock with alarm. *****MAGNETIC CLIP - Powerful magnet lets you clip the H-300 on your belt or pants pocket, or directly on a metal surface such as your golf cart uprights. Just dont forget it there! *****HIGH CONTRAST - White-on-black monochrome display is easy to read even in bright sunlight. *****GREAT SERVICE - 1 year warranty and industry-leading customer service exclusively from TrueToSource on.
Brocade Communications
USB C to USB B Printer Cable 6.6 Feet, USB C Printer Cable Compatible with MacBook Pro, HP, Canon, Brother, Samsung Printers etc, 2M/ Black
***** **********Best Quality Guranteed. *****USB-C to B cable connects USB-C enabled devices (MacBook, Surface Book 2, Chromebook Pixel. etc) to USB-B 2.0 devices and peripherals (legacy printers, hubs and hard drives). *****This USB Type C to USB Type B cable supports High Speed data transfer/syncing up to 480 Mbps, faster and more secure than the connection over Wi-Fi. *****USB 2.0 B male is Target side, compatible with USB Type B port such as a multifunction, laser or thermal printer, desktop document scanner, midi controller, midi keyboard, development board, UPS, or other legacy device from Arduino, Brother, Canon, CyberPower, Dell, Epson, Fujitsu, HP, LOGEAR, Lexmark, and Panasonic*****USB-C Male is Host side, compatible with MacBook Pro 16" 15" 13", 12" retina Macbook, iMac 2017, iMac Pro, Macbook Air, Lenovo Yoga 910, ASUS Zen AiO PC, Dell XPS 13, Dell XPS 15, Surface Pro, Surface Book 2, Chromebook Pixel, Huawei Matebook, HP Spectre Notebook and other host based Type C devices.
Brocade Communications
02799 DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable Beige 10 Feet 304 Meters
Size: 10 Feet/ 3.04 MeterGet a reliable connection between your PC and uni-directional, dot-matrix, or older laser printer. Tough enough for use in industrial settings. Fully molded for excellent strain relief, this cable also provides excellent foil shielding to protect valuable data from EMI/RFI interference. Each connector is designed with slotted, textured thumbscrews to make attachment and removal easy. All 25 conductors are wired for ease of compatibility.
Brocade Communications
Band Compatible with Garmin Forerunner 35, Soft Silicone Replacement Watch Band Strap for Garmin Forerunner 35 Smart Watch
Note, please install the band according to the instructions in the manual, otherwise you may think that the band is not suitable. Compatible With: --This replacement silicone band ONLY compatible with Garmin Forerunner 35 Smart Watch. Not for any other models. Features: --Strong and Safe Buckle: The clasp is made of high quality stainless steel, stronger than the silver ones. Even you swim or soaked in water for a long time, it still cannot never fade. Enjoy your sprots activities. --Innovative and Fashionable Design: Provide multiple color for your watch to look unique, match your different mood and outfits in daily life. --Soft and Healthy Material: It is made of environmental silicone material, no peculiar smell and harmless, soft and durable. Even you wear a long time, the band is still very durable. Its Material compares favorable with the original ones, and the quality is wonderful. If you want your garmin forerunner 35 watch to have a new look, this band is your best choice. Wide Use: No age limited, just limited for your wrist. Stay Stylish. What will you get: 1 x replacement band 2 x screwdrivers 6 x screws
Brocade Communications
White Duct Tape 188 x 30 yd White Pack of 2
***** **********Best Quality Guranteed. *****The same strength as Tape in a brilliant white color, with superior UV resistance*****Camouflages repairs on white surfaces; wont yellow outdoors due to its superior UV resistance*****Triple Layer Strength; Toughest White Tape available; sticks to smooth, rough, and uneven surfaces*****Tough, Reinforced Backing; The tight weave contributes to the heft, but Tape can still be ripped by hand*****Rugged, Weather-Resistant Shell; Withstands moisture, UV rays and temperature extremes
Brocade Communications
Premium Quality 1080P HDMI To HDMI + Audio SPDIF + RCA Stereo Audio Extractor Converter JTDAT5CH
**********Extract the digital HDMI audio signal from the HDMI input and convert it to 2 channel analog stereo output or 5.1 channel Audio output*****Supports the highest video resolution to 1080p. Supports 225MHz/ 2.25G bps per channel bandwidth*****Supports 12bit per channel (36bit all channel) deep color. Supports HDCP, Video EDID Pass Through; Plug & Play*****Audio EDID Settings: 2CH for L/R or SPDIF stereo output; 5.1CH for SPDIF Output, Supports uncompressed audio such as LPCM. Supports compressed audio such as DTS Digital, Dolby Digital*****Provides the Best Flexibility through Three NEW Audio EDID Settings: Pass, 2CH and 5.1CH, Support 3D video (To get 3D, all units connected to the splitter outputs must support 3D). This item supports Apple TV and various Blu-ray player and satellite receivers.
Brocade Communications
Golden Gate RCA Male to RCA Male Cable 328 ft 1m
Style: 1m SingleThe nearly magical confluence of land and sea where the San Francisco Peninsula reaching up from the south and Marin County stretching down from the north almost touch was named "Chrysopylea" meaning "golden gate" by Captain John C. Fremont in 1846. The Golden Gate Bridge was the longest suspension bridge in the world from 1937 to 1964 when New York City's Verrazano Narrows surpassed it by a mere 18 meters (60 ft). The main span is 1280 meters (4200 ft) long and 27 meters (90 ft) wide the towers rise to 227 meters (746 ft) above the water. SOLID PERFECT-SURFACE COPPER CONDUCTORS (PSC): Perfect-Surface Copper has an astonishingly smooth and pure surface. Proprietary metal-processing technology protects the wires surface at every stage of drawing and fabrication. When high-purity low-oxide copper is kept as soft pure and smooth as possible it becomes a wonderfully low-distortion conductor. For over 30 years has pioneered the use of superior metals; yet even we were surprised by this huge leap in performance. PSC clearly outperforms previous AQ metals that cost over ten times as much. Electrical and magnetic interaction between strands in a conventional cable is the greatest source of distortion often causing a somewhat dirty harsh sound. Solid conductors are fundamental toward achieving Golden Gate's very clean sound. FOAMED-POLYETHYLENE INSULATION: Any solid material adjacent to a conductor is actually part of an imperfect circuit. Wire insulation and circuit board materials all absorb energy (loss). Some of this energy is stored and then released as distortion. Golden Gate uses air-filled Foamed-Polyethylene Insulation on both conductors because air absorbs next to no energy and Polyethylene is low-loss and has a benign distortion profile. Thanks to all the air in Foamed-PE it causes much less of the out-of-focus effect common to other materials. METAL-LAYER NOISE-DISSIPATION SYSTEM (NDS): 100% shield coverage is easy. Preventing captured RF In
Brocade Communications
Back to Top