close

Buy Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow in United States - Rehmie.com

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

REP1810623 REP1810623

Mixpak

Mixpak
2023-08-09 USD 30.57

$ 30.57 $ 31.52

Item Added to Cart

*Product availability is subject to suppliers inventory

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
SHIPPING ALL OVER UNITED STATES
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
EASY 30 DAYSRETURNS & REFUNDS
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
24/7 CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
TRUSTED AND SAFE WEBSITE
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
100% SECURE CHECKOUT
Brand Monoprice
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications
Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning
The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 µm core and 125 µm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated by UL which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings.

You May Also Like

  See More