close

Buy 40M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 40 Meter 13123ft | Length Options 05M300M | 1gb 10gb sclc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr in United States - Rehmie.com

40M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 40 Meter 13123ft | Length Options 05M300M | 1gb 10gb sclc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr

REP1810626 REP1810626

Kalmar Home

Kalmar Home
2023-08-19 USD 87.28

$ 87.28 $ 88.16

Item Added to Cart

*Product availability is subject to suppliers inventory

40M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 40 Meter 13123ft | Length Options 05M300M | 1gb 10gb sclc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr
SHIPPING ALL OVER UNITED STATES
40M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 40 Meter 13123ft | Length Options 05M300M | 1gb 10gb sclc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr
100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE
40M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 40 Meter 13123ft | Length Options 05M300M | 1gb 10gb sclc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr
EASY 30 DAYSRETURNS & REFUNDS
40M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 40 Meter 13123ft | Length Options 05M300M | 1gb 10gb sclc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr
24/7 CUSTOMER SUPPORT
40M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 40 Meter 13123ft | Length Options 05M300M | 1gb 10gb sclc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr
TRUSTED AND SAFE WEBSITE
40M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 40 Meter 13123ft | Length Options 05M300M | 1gb 10gb sclc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr Yellow ofnr
100% SECURE CHECKOUT
Size: 40 Meter ( 131.23 ft)40 Meter OS2 LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Jumper Cords. Assembled with duplex, 1.25 mm small form factor (sff), ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5 mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Duplex LC and SC clips come pre-installed for easy installation and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50 dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30 dB and typical return loss of -55dB. Engineered for fast and reliable singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels, sm sfp, and other single-mode equipment and applications. This SMF cable utilizes the highest quality Corning 9/125 micron fiber core/cladding. Wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation.

All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results. There is no order too large or too small. Bulk orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional day or two to ship depending on the quantity ordered, however, most orders ship within 24 hours or less. We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders. We do it right with 100% lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.