close

Buy American Fibertek Products online in United States

Sort by
MRM100C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. SINGLE CH VIDEO RECEIVER
MRM100C AZ-MRM100C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. SINGLE CH VIDEO RECEIVER
American Fibertek
RRM1605P AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. RCKCRD RCVR F/PANASNC COAX SYS
RRM1605P AZ-RRM1605P AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. RCKCRD RCVR F/PANASNC COAX SYS
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RT-81-280
American Fibertek RT-81-280 Eight Contact Rack Card Tx 1310nm 12dB Non Latching Relays MM
American Fibertek
RRM100 AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. VIDEO RACK RECEIVER
RRM100 AZ-RRM100 AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. VIDEO RACK RECEIVER
American Fibertek
MX-RC-1 AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 19" CARD CAGE W/PWR SUPP 12 SL
MX-RC-1 AZ-MXRC1 AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 19" CARD CAGE W/PWR SUPP 12 SL
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRR-91600C-SL
American Fibertek MRR-91600C-SL Sixteen Channel Digital Video 10 Bit Rx - Single Fiber CWDM 21dB SM
American Fibertek
MR-980C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 8 CHANNEL DIGITAL MODULE RX
MR-980C AZ-MR980C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 8 CHANNEL DIGITAL MODULE RX
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-89TX
American Fibertek MR-89TX Intercom System for TOA Module Rx 850/1300nm 12dB MM - 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
MRX8885C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 8 CHN VID REC W/BI DIRECTION
MRX8885C AZ-MRX8885C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 8 CHN VID REC W/BI DIRECTION
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RR-91PE-SL
American Fibertek RR-91PE-SL Video & Ethernet Rack Card Rx 1310/1550nm 20dB SM 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-6p-PoE-1HP
American Fibertek MX-6p-PoE-1HP Mini 6 Port (4F+2G-SFP) Ethernet Switch w/ 2 at PoE and 1 HP PoE Port
American Fibertek
Afi Module Transmitter
The American Fibertek 220C Series transmits two channels of high-quality video on one multimode optical fiber at 1300nm. The 220C Series units are used in applications up to 5 km (3 miles) on 62um multi-mode fiber. A 220CE (extended length) model is also available to handle distance requirements up to 10 km (6 miles). Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cage : SR-20/2.Features* Product Type: Video Extender Transmitter * Product Type: Video Extender Transmitter * Connectivity Technology: Wired * Form Factor: Standalone * Connectivity Technology: Wired * Form Factor: Standalone * Product Model: MT-220C-12VDC * Product Name: Module Transmitter * Brand Name: Afi * Product Series: 220C * Brand Name: Afi * Height: 1.1" * Width: 8.9" * Depth: 5.5" * Maximum Operating Distance: 16404.20 ft * Product Family: 220C * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Number of Input Devices Supported: 2 * Maximum Operating Distance: 16404.20 ft * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Number of Input Devices Supported: 2* Product Type: Video Extender Transmitter * Connectivity Technology: Wired * Form Factor: Standalone * Brand Name: Afi * Maximum Operating Distance: 16404.20 ft * Product Family: 220C * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Number of Input Devices Supported: 2
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTM-1615
American Fibertek MTM-1615 Video & Up the Coax Data SpectraIV Plug-in Tx 850/1300nm 12dB MM 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-91-1.5G-485
American Fibertek MR-91-1.5G-485 Dual Rate SD-SDI or HD-SDI & Return RS485 - Module Rx - SM
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MT-740C
American Fibertek MT-740C Four Channel Digital Video 8 Bit Module Tx - Single Fiber 1310nm 12dB MM 2Km
American Fibertek
MRR880CSL AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 8CH VIDEO SINGL MODE RECEIVER
MRR880CSL AZ-MRR880CSL AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 8CH VIDEO SINGL MODE RECEIVER
American Fibertek
American Fibertek SFP-LX1-1B
American Fibertek SFP-LX1-1B MM 50 micron 1000Mbps 1550/1310nm 550M 1 Fiber LC
American Fibertek
MR-89CA-AX AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 10BIT DIGITAL VIDEO/AUDIO
MR-89CA-AX AZ-MR89CAAX AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 10BIT DIGITAL VIDEO/AUDIO
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MT-945C
American Fibertek MT-945C Four 10 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 12dB 2Km MM 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RRM-100C SINGLE CHANNEL RACK CARD VIDEO RECEIVER
SINGLE CHANNEL RACK CARD VIDEO RECEIVER
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RT-89CA-AX
American Fibertek RT-89CA-AX Intercom/Video System for Aiphone AXW-AVT/R Rack Cd Tx 12dB MM - 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
MTX-46-FX-ST AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. ONE FIBER 10/100 ETHERNET TX
MTX-46-FX-ST AZ-MTX46FXST AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. ONE FIBER 10/100 ETHERNET TX
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RRM-1200B
American Fibertek RRM-1200B Video & Return AD or Bosch Code Rack Card Rx 850/1300nm 12dB MM 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
Afi Single Channel Digital Video Transmission System
The American Fibertek 89CA-AX-SL Series is designed to interface with the Aiphone AXW-AVT/R video / intercom system. The 89CA-AX-SL Series transmits one channel of high-quality, 10 bit digitized video along with one channel of bi-directional audio, and two channels of bi- directional contact closure on one singlemode optical fiber. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, the system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. The "Afinety" remote monitoring system is available on this product, please consult factory. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in SR-20D/2 or SR-20R/1 American Fibertek Card Cages.Features* Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter * Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter * Form Factor: Standalone * Form Factor: Standalone * Product Model: MT-89CA-AX-SL * Product Name: Single Channel Digital Video Transmission System * Brand Name: Afi * Product Series: 89AC-AX-SL * Brand Name: Afi * Height: 1" * Width: 8" * Depth: 4" * Product Family: 89AC-AX-SL * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode * Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 ┬Ám * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode * Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm * Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1550 nm* Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter * Form Factor: Standalone * Brand Name: Afi * Product Family: 89AC-AX-SL * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
American Fibertek
VKM1C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. VIDEO KIT
VKM1C AZ-VKM1C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. VIDEO KIT
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-91-1.5G
American Fibertek MR-91-1.5G Dual Rate SD-SDI or HD-SDI - Module Rx - MM
American Fibertek
Afi MR-746C Video Extender Transmitter
Features* Product Type: Video Extender Transmitter * Product Type: Video Extender Transmitter * Connectivity Technology: Wired * Connectivity Technology: Wired * Product Model: MR-746C * Product Name: MR-746C Video Extender Transmitter * Brand Name: Afi * Brand Name: Afi * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Number of Input Devices Supported: 4 * Serial Port: Yes * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Number of Input Devices Supported: 4* Product Type: Video Extender Transmitter * Connectivity Technology: Wired * Brand Name: Afi * Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber * Number of Input Devices Supported: 4
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-740C
American Fibertek MR-740C Four Channel Digital Video 8 Bit Module Rx - Single Fiber 1310nm 12dB MM 2Km
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-50-FX-1F-ST
American Fibertek MX-50-FX-1F-ST Ethernet - 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 1 Fiber Module
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRX-8410C
American Fibertek MRX-8410C Four Video & Sensornet Data 1RU Video Rx 1310/1550nm MM 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-50-FX-ST-PoE+
American Fibertek MX-50-FX-ST-PoE+ Ethernet - 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 2 Fiber PoE+ Module
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-220C-12VDC
American Fibertek MR-220C-12VDC Two Channel FM Video Module Rx - Single Fiber 1300nm 12dB MM
American Fibertek
RRX480 AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. MANCHESTER RACK CARD RECEIVER
RRX480 AZ-RRX480 AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. MANCHESTER RACK CARD RECEIVER
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RRM-1605
American Fibertek RRM-1605 Video & Up the Coax Data Rack Card Rx 850/1300nm 12dB MM 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
MT-0880 AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. DUAL BIDIRECTIONL AUTO TRNSMTR
MT-0880 AZ-MT0880 AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. DUAL BIDIRECTIONL AUTO TRNSMTR
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRX-USB2.0
American Fibertek MRX-USB2.0 USB 2.0 Fiber Optic Extender - Module Rx - MM
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-48-LX-SL-SC-PoE-HP
American Fibertek MX-48-LX-SL-SC-PoE-HP Ethernet - LX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 SM 2 Fiber PoE 60W Module
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRR-91600C
American Fibertek MRR-91600C Sixteen Channel Video Rx - Single Fiber 2Km 10dB MM
American Fibertek
MT440CSL AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. TRNS MOD XMTR 4 CH VIDEO
MT440CSL AZ-MT440CSL AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. TRNS MOD XMTR 4 CH VIDEO
American Fibertek
American Fibertek SFP-LX1-20A
American Fibertek SFP-LX1-20A SM 1000Mbps 1310/1550nm 20KM 1 Fiber LC
American Fibertek
RTM1605P AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. RCKCRD TX F/PANASNC COAX SYS
RTM1605P AZ-RTM1605P AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. RCKCRD TX F/PANASNC COAX SYS
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RX48SXST
American Fibertek RX48SXST Ethernet - SX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 2 Fiber Rack Card
American Fibertek
RR220C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 2CH SM VIDEO RACK MOUNT RCVR
RR220C AZ-RR220C AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 2CH SM VIDEO RACK MOUNT RCVR
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RR-3600C-P
American Fibertek RR-3600C-P VIDEO/UP-THE-COAX DATA,PANASONIC 1300/1550NM, 21DB
American Fibertek
C10-HRM AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. RACK MOUNTING KIT F/SINGL CMND
C10-HRM AZ-C10HRM AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. RACK MOUNTING KIT F/SINGL CMND
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RR-2900E
American Fibertek RR-2900E 2 Way Video - 2 Way Contact - Rack Card Rx 1300/1550nm 10Km MM 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
MX-48-SX-ST AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 2 FIBER 10/100/1000 ETHERNET
MX-48-SX-ST AZ-MX48SXST AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 2 FIBER 10/100/1000 ETHERNET
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTX-8406C-SL
American Fibertek MTX-8406C-SL Four Video & 'Up the Coax' Data 1RU Video Tx 1310/1550nm SM 1 Fiber
American Fibertek
MTX-46-FX-ST-POE AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 1FIBER 10/100 ETHERNET POE
MTX-46-FX-ST-POE AZ-MTX46FXSP AMERICAN FIBERTEK, INC. 1FIBER 10/100 ETHERNET POE
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTM-910SL
American Fibertek MTM-910SL Copper, 10/1001000Mbps, RJ45
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RR-81 I-CH CONTACT CLOSURE RACK CARD RX W/ POWER FAIL SAFE, MM
I-CH CONTACT CLOSURE RACK CARD RX W/ POWER FAIL SAFE, MM
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MXR2-MM-LX-ST
American Fibertek MXR2-MM-LX-ST Ethernet Media Converter Rack Card - Dual Fiber - 1000BASE-LX MM
American Fibertek
Afi 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter
Afi 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRT-91600C
American Fibertek MRT-91600C Sixteen Channel Video Tx - Single Fiber 2Km 10dB MM
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRX-48-LX-ST
American Fibertek MRX-48-LX-ST Ethernet - LX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 1 Fiber Module
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR109
American Fibertek MR109 Supports AiPhone AX Video/Intercom System, 850/1300nm, 12dB
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTX487
American Fibertek MTX487 Multiprotocol Configurable Data - Module Tx - MM 1 Fiber SC Connector
American Fibertek
American Fibertek WIC-024ST
American Fibertek WIC-024ST Patch Panels - Wall Mount - Rack Mount - 24 Port
American Fibertek
American Fibertek RR-740C
American Fibertek RR-740C Four Channel Digital Video 8 Bit Rack Card Rx - Single Fiber 1310nm 12dB MM 2Km
American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTX-48-LX-ST
American Fibertek MTX-48-LX-ST Ethernet - LX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 1 Fiber Module
American Fibertek
Back to Top